Memorial Cup All-Star Teams

Memorial Cup All-Star Teams

2014    
G Antoine Bibeau Val-d'Or
D Cody Corbett Edmonton
D Matt Finn Guelph
F Edgars Kulda Edmonton
F Kerby Rychel Guelph
F Henrik Samuelsson Edmonton

 

2013    
G Zachary Fucale Halifax
D Derrick Pouliot Portland
D Konrad Abeltshauser Halifax
F Nathan MacKinnon Halifax
F Martin Frk Halifax
F Ty Rattie Portland

 

2012    
G Michael Houser London
D Jarred Tinordi London
D Brandon Gormley Shawinigan
F Austin Watson London
F Michael Chaput Shawinigan
F Henrik Samuelsson Edmonton

 

2011    
G Jordan Binnington Owen Sound
D Stuart Percy Mississauga
D Nathan Beaulieu Saint John
F Andrew Shaw Owen Sound
F Devante Smith-Pelly Mississauga
F Jonathan Huberdeau Saint John

 

2010    
G Martin Jones Calgary
D Travis Hamonic Brandon
D Cam Fowler Windsor
F Taylor Hall Windsor
F Jimmy Bubnick Calgary
F Matt Calvert Brandon

 

2009    
G Marco Cousineau Drummondville
D Ryan Ellis Windsor
D Tyler Myers Kelowna
F Taylor Hall Windsor
F Jamie Benn Kelowna
F Patrice Cormier Rimouski

 

2008    
G Dustin Tokarski Spokane
D Justin Falk Spokane
D Ben Shutron Kitchener
F Justin Azevedo Kitchener
F Mitch Wahl Spokane
F Drayson Bowman Spokane

 

2007    
G Matt Keetley Medicine Hat
D Cody Franson Vancouver
D Brendan Mikkelson Vancouver
F Darren Helm Medicine Hat
F Michal Repik Vancouver
F Milan Lucic Vancouver

 

2006    
G Cedrick Desjardins Quebec
D Paul Albers Vancouver
D Michal Sersen Quebec
F Alexander Radulov Quebec
F Gilbert Brule Vancouver
F Adam Pineault Moncton

 

2005    
G Adam Dennis London
D Danny Syvret London
D Mario Scalzo Jr. Rimouski
F Sidney Crosby Rimouski
F Danny Fritsche London
F Corey Perry London

 

2004    
G Kelly Guard Kelowna
D Doug O'Brien Gatineau
D Shea Weber Kelowna
F Justin Michel Daoust Gatineau
F Clarke MacArthur Medicine Hat
F Randall Gelech Kelowna

 

2003    
G Scott Dickie Kitchener
D Doug O'Brien Hull
D Steve Eminger Kitchener
F Derek Roy Kitchener
F Gregory Campbell Kitchener
F Mike Richards Kitchener

 

2002    
G T.J. Aceti Erie
D Danny Groulx Victoriaville
D Kevin Dallman Guelph
F Matthew Lombardi Victoriaville
F Colin Sinclair Kootenay
F Cory Pecker Erie

 

2001    
G Maxime Dagneault Val-d'Or
D Paul Elliott Regina
D (Tie) Chris Lyness Val-d'Or
D (Tie) Ross Lupaschuk Red Deer
F Brett Lysak Regina
F Simon Gamache Val-d'Or
F Kyle Wanvig Red Deer

 

2000    
G Sebastien Caron Rimouski
D Michel Periard Rimouski
D Eric Reitz Barrie
F Brad Richards Rimouski
F Juraj Kolnik Rimouski
F Sheldon Keefe Barrie

 

1999    
G Cory Campbell Belleville
D Matt Kinch Calgary
D Nick Boynton Ottawa
F Glenn Crawford Belleville
F Joe Talbot Ottawa
F Pavel Brendl Calgary

 

1998    
G Chris Madden Guelph
D Brad Ference Spokane
D Francis Lessard Val-d'Or
F Andrej Podkonicky Portland
F Manny Malhotra Guelph
F Marian Hossa Portland

 

1997    
G Christian Bronsard Hull
D Chris Phillips Lethbridge
D Jan Snopek Oshawa
F Christian Dube Hull
F Byron Ritchie Lethbridge
F Martin Menard Hull

 

1996    
G Frederic Deschenes Granby
D Wade Redden Brandon
D Jason Doig Granby
F Xavier Delisle Granby
F Philippe Audet Granby
F Cameron Mann Peterborough

 

1995    
G Jason Saal Detroit
D Nolan Baumgartner Kamloops
D Bryan McCabe Brandon
F Darcy Tucker Kamloops
F Sean Haggerty Detroit
F Shane Doan Kamloops

 

1994    
G Eric Fichaud Chicoutimi
D Aaron Keller Kamloops
D Nolan Baumgartner Kamloops
F Darcy Tucker Kamloops
F Alain Cote Laval
F Rod Stevens Kamloops

 

1993    
G Kevin Hodson Sault Ste. Marie
D Michael Gaul Laval
D Drew Bannister Sault Ste. Marie
F Ralph Intranuovo Sault Ste. Marie
F Chad Penney Sault Ste. Marie
F Martin Lapointe Laval

 

1992    
G Corey Hirsch Kamloops
D Scott Niedermayer Kamloops
D Drew Bannister Sault Ste. Marie
F Colin Miller Sault Ste. Marie
F Mike Mathers Kamloops
F Turner Stevenson Seattle

 

1991    
G Felix Potvin Chicoutimi
D Patrice Brisebois Drummondville
D Brad Tiley Sault Ste. Marie
F Pat Falloon Spokane
F Ray Whitney Spokane
F Brent Thurston Spokane

 

1990    
G Mike Torchia Kitchener
D Cory Keenan Kitchener
D Paul O'Hagan Oshawa
F Eric Lindros Oshawa
F Iain Fraser Oshawa
F Steven Rice Kitchener

 

1989    
G Mike Greenlay Saskatoon
D Dan Lambert Swift Current
D Ken Sutton Saskatoon
F Tim Tisdale Swift Current
F Neil Carnes Laval
F Sheldon Kennedy Swift Current

 

1988    
G Mark Fitzpatrick Medicine Hat
D Dean Chynoweth Medicine Hat
D Darryl Shannon Windsor
F Rob DiMaio Medicine Hat
F Darrin Shannon Windsor
F Trevor Linden Medicine Hat

 

1987    
G Mark Fitzpatrick Medicine Hat
D Wayne McBean Medicine Hat
D Gordon Murphy Oshawa
F Jeff Wenaas Medicine Hat
F Dale Kushner Medicine Hat
F Guy Phillips Medicine Hat

 

1986    
G Steve Guenette Guelph
D Steve Chiasson Guelph
D Ron Shudra Kamloops
F Guy Rouleau Hull
F Luc Robitaille Hull
F Bob Foglietta Portland

 

1985    
G Robert Desjardins Shawinigan
D David Goertz Prince Albert
D Yves Beaudoin Shawinigan
F Dan Hodgson Prince Albert
F Tony Grenier Prince Albert
F Patrice Lefebvre Shawinigan

 

1984    
G Darren Pang Ottawa
D Dave Shaw Kitchener
D Bruce Cassidy Ottawa
F Adam Creighton Ottawa
F Jim Camazzola Kamloops
F Don McLaren Ottawa

 

1983    
G Peter Sidorkiewicz Oshawa
D Joe Cirella Oshawa
D Jerome Carrier Verdun
F Ken Yaremchuk Portland
F Randy Heath Portland
F John MacLean Oshawa

 

1982    
G Michel Morissette Sherbrooke
D Paul Boutillier Sherbrooke
D (Tie) Gary Nylund Portland
D (Tie) Al MacInnis Kitchener
F John Chabot Sherbrooke
F Jeff Larmer Kitchener
F Sean McKenna Sherbrooke

 

1981    
G Corrado Micalef Cornwall
D Fred Arthur Cornwall
D Joe McDonnell Kitchener
F Dale Hawerchuk Cornwall
F Marc Crawford Cornwall
F Brian Bellows Kitchener

 

1980    
G Rick LaFerriere Peterborough
D Darren Veitch Regina
D Larry Murphy Peterborough
F Bill Gardner Peterborough
F Dale Hawerchuk Cornwall
F Mark Reeds Peterborough

 

1979    
G Bart Hunter Brandon
D Norman Rochefort Trois-Rivieres
D Brad McCrimmon Brandon
F Laurie Boschman Brandon
F Ray Allison Brandon
F Tim Trimper Peterborough

 

1978    
G Ken Ellacott Peterborough
D Paul MacKinnon Peterborough
D Brian Young New Westminster
F Mark Kirton Peterborough
F Normand Lefebvre Trois-Rivieres
F Stan Smyl New Westminster

 

1977    
G Pat Riggin Ottawa
D Barry Beck New Westminster
D Brad Maxwell New Westminster
F Bob Smith Ottawa
F Jere Gillis Sherbrooke
F Mark Lofthouse New Westminster

 

1976    
G Maurice Barrette Quebec
D Jean Gagnon Quebec
D Barry Beck New Westminster
F Dale McCourt Hamilton
F Ric Seiling Hamilton
F Harold Phillipoff New Westminster

 

1975    
G Gary Carr Toronto
D Mike Kitchen Toronto
D Brad Maxwell New Westminster
F Barry Smith New Westminster
F Claude Larose Sherbrooke
F John Anderson Toronto