MAY 16-25, 2014
IN LONDON, ON

Memorial Cup Champion Rosters

Rosters of Memorial Cup Winning Teams

Year Team Roster
             
1919 University of Toronto Schools Jack Aggett, Donald Gunn, Steve Greey, Don Jeffrey, Richard Kearns, Duncan Dunc Munroe, Langton Rowell, Joe Sullivan, W.R. Baker (manager), Frank Carroll (coach).
1920 Toronto Canoe Club Paddlers Harold Applegath, Billy Burch, Lionel Conacher, Sydney Hueston, Cyril J.Kelly, Francis McCurry, John A. Mollenhauer, Frank Moore, Wilfred White, Roy Worters, Cyril Reid (manager), Dick Carroll (coach).
1921 Winnipeg Falcons Freddie "Scotty" Comfort, Wally Fridfinnson, Sammy McCallum, Harold McMunn, Herb McMunn, Harry Neil, Frank Woodall, Art Somers, Dave Patrick, Bill McPherson, Connie Neil (coach).
1922 Fort William War Veterans Walter Adams-Capt., Johnny Bates, Jerry Bourke, Ted D'Arcy, John "Chic" Enwright, Alex Philips, Fred Thornes, Clark Whyte, Stan Bliss (manager, coach).
1923 University of Manitoba at Winnipeg A. Chapman, C.S. Doupe, "Nip" Johnson, Jack Mitchell, Bob Moulden, Murray Murdock-Capt., Art Puttee, F. Robertson, Blake Watson, Alston "Stony" Wise, Clare Williams, Hal Moulden (coach), R. Bruce (manager).
1924 Owen Sound Greys James "Dutch" Cain, George Elliott, Bev Flarity, Ted Graham, Mel "Butch" Keeling, H. Silverthorne, Headley Smith, Ralph "Cooney" Weiland, E. "Shorty" Wright, Jim Jamieson (manager), E.T. Hicks (coach).
1925 Regina Pats Sly Acaster, Jack Crapper, Jack Cranstoun, Jack Cunning, Ken Doraty, Bert Dowie, Stan Fuller, Johnny Gottselig, Frank Ingram, Ike Morrison, AI Ritchie (manager and coach).
1926 Calgary Canadians Charles "Chuck" Dunn, Irving Frew, Ronnie Martin, Joe McGoldrich, Donnie McFadyen, George McTeer, Tony Savage, Bert Taylor, Paul Thompson, Sam Timmins, Eddie Poulin (coach).
1927 Owen Sound Greys Johnny "Red" Beattie, Benny Grant, John Grant, Martin Lauder, Jack Markle, Harold "Shrimp" McDougall, Alvin Moore, Hillis "Paddy" Paddon, H. Smith, A. Bennett (manager), Father J. Spratt and Bill Hancock (coach).
1928 Regina Monarchs Carl Bergl, Len Dowie, Jim Langford, Harold "Mush" March, G. Parron, Harold Shaw, K. "Swede" Williamson, Charles "Chuck" Farrow, John Achtzner, Howie Milne (manager and coach).
1929 Toronto Marlboros Eddie Convey, Charlie Conacher, Clarence Christie, Jim Darragh, Bob Gamble, Max Hackett, "Red" Horner, Harvey "Busher" Jackson, Alex Levinsky, Alf Moore, Laurie Moore, Harry Montgomery, Ellis Pringle, Frank Selke (coach).
1930 Regina Pats Yates Acaster, Frank Boll, Art Dowie, Joe Dutkowski, Ken Campbell, Dave Gilhooley, Lon McPherson, Ken Moore, Gordon Pettinger, Len Rae, Ralph Redding, Eddie Wiseman, AI Ritchie (manager and coach).
1931 Winnipeg Elmwood Millionaires George Brown, Archie Creighton, Albert "Spunk" Duncanson, John Boyd Johnston, Kitson Massey, Bill MacKenzie-capt., Gordie MacKenzie, Don "Duke" McDonald, Art Rice- Jones, Cliff Workman, Norm Yellowlees, Jack Hughes (coach), Earl Adam (manager).
1932 Sudbury Cub Wolves Max Bennett, Hector "Toe" Blake, Borden Caswell, Maurice Dabous, Peter Fenton, Ivan Fraser, Gordon Grant, Anthony Healey, Adelard LaFrance, Jr., Larry LaFrance, Jack Mcinnes, Bob Mcinnes, Redmond "Red" Portercapt., A.J. Powell, Don Price, Dalton "Nakena" Smith, Max Silverman (manager), Sam Rothschild (coach).
1933 Newmarket Redmen Tod "Silver" Doran, Ran Forder, Frank "Chief" Huggins, Regis "Pep" Kelly, Norm Mann, Aubrey Marshall, "Red" McArthur, M. Ogilvie, Jimmy Parr, Howard Peterson, "Gar" Preston, Melville "Sparky" Vial-capt., Don Wilson, Stan Smith (manager), Bill Hancock (coach).
1934 Toronto St, Michael's College John Acheson, Frank Bauer, Bobby Bauer, J.J. Burke, Clarence "Mickey" Drouillard, Reg Hamilton, John Hamilton, Art Jackson, Regis "Pep" Kelly, Nick Metz, Leo McLean, Harvey Teno, Don Willson, J.J. Timmons (manager), Dr. W.J. LaFlamme (coach).
1935 Winnipeg Monarchs Ken Barker, Pete Belanger-capt., Jack Boyd, Wi If Field, Paul Gauthier, Burr Keenan, Joe Krol, Romeo Martel, John "Ike" Prokaski, Paul Rheault, Fred White, Harry Neil (coach).
1936 West Toronto Redmen Nationals Bert Conacher, Roy Conacher, Johnny "Bucky" Crawford, D. Fritz, Carl Gamble, Fred "Ginger" Hall, Robert "Red" Heron, Bill Jennings, Bob Laurent, F. Murray, Johnny "Peanut" O'Flaherty, Ted Robertson, Gord Shill, Bill Thompson, Harold Ballard (manager), Clarence "Hap" Day (coach).
1937 Winnipeg Monarchs Jack Atcheson, Ami Clement, Ted Dent, Zenon Ferley, Jack Fox, Dick Kowcinak, Pete Langelle, Lucien Martel, Johnny McCready, A. Peletier, Alf Pike-capt., Paul Rheault, Denny Robinson, Remi Vandaele, W. Webber (manager), Harry Neil (coach).
1938 St. Boniface Seals Herb Burron, Pete "Patch" Couture, George Gordon, Herm Gruhn, Bert Janke-capt., Jack Messett, Billy McGregor, Frank Nickol, Billy Reay, Wally Stanowski, Doug Webb, Jack Simpson, Gil Paulley (manager), Mike Kryschuk (coach).
1939 Oshawa Generals Les Colvin, Don Daniels, Joe Delmonte, Jim Drummond, Gerry Kinsella, Nick Knott, Jud McAtee, Norm McAtee, Dinny McManus, Gar Peters, Roy Sawyer, Orville Smith, George "Nig" Ritchie, Billy Taylor-capt., Matt Leyden (manager), Tracy Shaw (coach).
1940 Oshawa Generals Don Daniels, Frank Eddolls, Jack Hewson, Bud Hellyer, Nick Knott, Jud McAtee-capt., Norm McAtee, Dinny McManus, Gar Peters, George "Nig" Ritchie, Roy Sawyer, Orville Smith, Doug Turner, Ron Wilson, Wally Wilson, Matt Leyden (manager), Tracy Shaw (coach).
1941 Winnipeg Rangers Doug Baldwin, Bob Ballance, Bernie Bathgate, Sam Fabro, Earl Fast, Glen Harmon, Alan Hay, Bill Heindl, Les Hickey, Manning "Babe" Hobday, Hubbert "Hib" Macey, Lou Medynski, Hugh Millar-capt., Bill Mortimer, Mike Peters, Bill Robinson, Hal Thompson, Tom Bredin, Lawerence "Baldy" Northcott (coach).
1942 Portage LaPrairie Terriers Gordon Bell, Jack Bell, Un Bend, Don Campbell, Billy Gooden, Bill Heindl, Bobby Love, Jack McDonald-capt., Jack O'Rielly, Bud Ritchie, Lloyd Smith, Wally Stefanew, Jack Bend (manager), Addie Bell (coach).
1943 Winnipeg Rangers Bill Boorman- capt., Eddie Kullman (Coleman), Tom Fowler, Cal Gardner, Jack Irvine, Doug Jackson, Ben Juzda, Ritchie McDonald, Joe Peterson, Church Russell, Gus Schwartz, Bill Tindall, Bill Vickers, Stan Warecki, Frank Mathers, George Mundrick, Jack Taggart, Bob Kinnear (coach).
1944 Oshawa Generals Bill Barker, Don Batten, Dave Bauer, Harvey Bennett, Johnny Chenier, Floyd Curry, Bob Dawes, Bill Ezinicki, Ted Lindsay, Bobby Love, Johnny Marois, Murdie McMillan, Gus Mortson, Fred Petsura, Bob Porter, Bert Shewchuck, Ken Smith, Jack Taggart, Matt Leyden (manager), Charlie Conacher(coach).
1945 Toronto St. Michael's College John Arundel, John Blute, Pat Boehmer, Les Costello, Leo Gravell, Bob Gray, Johnny McCormack, Ted McLean, Jim Morrison, Gus Mortson, Bobby Paul, Joe Sadler, Phil Samis, Tod Sloan, Jimmy Thompson, Frank Turik, J. Frezell (manager), Joe Primeau (coach).
1946 Winnipeg Monarchs Clint Allbright, Hy Beatty, AI Buchanan-capt., Ted Chitty, Dunc Daniels, Gord Fashoway, Jack Gibson, "Tank" Kummerfield, Eddie Marchant, Laurie May, Don "Red" McRae, Cam Millar, George Robertson, Tom Rockey, Gord Scott, Harry Taylor, Bill Tindall, P. Lyon (manager), Walter Monson (coach).
1947 Toronto St. Michael's College Les Costello, Ray Hannigan, Ed Harrison, Howard Harvey, Len "Red" Kelly, Fleming Mackell, John McLellan, Clare Malone, Rudy Migay, Bobby Paul, Harry Psutka, Ed Sandford, John Williams, Warren Winslow, Benny Woit, Joe Primeau (coach).
1948 Port Arthur West End Bruins Fred Baccari, Barton Bradley, Lorne Chabot, Alfie Childs, Dave Creighton, Pete Durham, Bobby Fero, Bert Fonso, Allan Forslund, Art Harris, Bill Johnson, Danny Lewicki, Rudy Migay, Norval Olsen, Benny Wiot, Robbie Wrightsell, Jerry Zager, E.C. Whalen (manager), Ed Lauzon (coach).
1949 Montreal Royals Eric Appleby, Gordon Armstrong, Matthew Benoit, Robert Bleau, Frederick Burchell, Mike Darling, Victor Fildes, Robert Frampton, John Hirschfeld, Gordon Knutson, Neale Langill, Peter Larocque, Tommy Manastersky, Richard Moore, William Rattray, Donald Rose, Roland Rousseau, Gus Ogilvie (general manager), J.T. Millar (coach).
1950 Montreal Canadiens Doug Binning, Kevin Conway, Bob Dawson, Herb English, Bill Goold, Reg. Grigg, Charles Hodge, Gordon Hollingworth, Don Marshall, Dave McCready, Brian McKay, Dick Moore, Roger Morissette, Bill Sinnett, Ernie Roche, Kevin Rochford, Art Rose, Frank LeGrove (manager), Sam Pollock / Bill Reay (coach).
1951 Barrie Flyers Lionel Barber, Marvin Brewer, Real Chevrefils, Don Emms, Paul Emms, Bill Hagan, Lorne Howes, Leo Labine, Jack McKnight, Doug Mohns, Jim Morrison, Daniel O'Connor, Lloyd Pearsall, George Stanutz, Jerry Toppazzini, Doug Towers, Ralph Willis, Chuck Woods, Jack White, Howard Norris (manager), Leighton "Hap" Emms (coach).
1952 Guelph Biltmore Mad Hatters Andy Bathgate, Frank Bettiol, Dan Blair, Ted Brady, Marvin Brewer, William Chalmers, James Connelly, Lou Fontinato, Aldo Guidolin, Chuck Henderson, Harry Howell, Ken Laufman, Doug Lessor, Bill McCreary, Ron Pirie, Dean Prentice, Ron Murphy, Ron Stewart, Roy Mason (manager), Alf Pike (coach).
1953 Barrie Flyers Orin Carver, Don Cherry, George Cuculick, Marv Edwards, Bill Harrington, Jack Higgins, Tim Hook, John Martin, Don McKenney, Doug Mohns, Fred Pietsch, Tony Poeta, Allen "Skip" Teal, Ken Robertson, Jim Robertson, Orval Tessier, Larry Thibault, Ralph Willis, Bob White, Howard Norris (manager), Leighton "Hap" Emms (coach).
1954 St. Catharines Tee Pees Jack Armstrong, Hugh Barlow, Hank Ciesla, Barry Cullen, Brian Cullen, Nelson Bulloch, Ian Cushanen, Marv Edwards, Jack Higgins, Cecil Hoekstra, Pete Koval, Bob Maxwell, Don McLean, Wimpy Roberts, Reg Truax, Elmer Vasko, Chester Warchol, Rudy Pilous (coach).
1955 Toronto Marlboros John Albani, Gary Aldcorn, Bob Baun, Ron Casey, Gary Collins, Glenn Cressman, Bob Dodds, Ken Girard, Billy Harris, Gerry James, Ron Kendall, Bill Kennedy, AI MacNeil, Mike Nykoluk, Gord Onotsky, Bob Pulford, Jake Smola, Ross Sneddon, Stafford Smythe (manager), Walter "Turk" Broda (coach).
1956 Toronto Marlboros Bob Baun, Walt Boyer, Carl Brewer, Len Broderick, Stan Buda, Charlie Burns, Ron Casey, Gary Collins, Jim Crockett, Ron Farnfield, Ken Girard, Gord Haughton, Bill Kennedy, AI MacNeil, Jim Murchie, Harry Neale, Bob Nevin, Bob Pulford, Stafford Smythe (manag- er), Walter "Turk" Broda (coach).
1957 Flin Flon Bombers Barry Beatty, Jean Gauthier, Patty Ginnel, Harvey Fleming, Carl Forster, Ted Hampson, Ron Hutchinson, Mike Kardash, George Konik, Orland Kurtenbach, Rod Lee, Cliff Lennartz, Mel Pearson, Duane Rupp, Ken Willey, George Wood, Bobby Kirk (coach).
1958 Ottawa-Hull Canadiens Jon Annable, Ralph Backstrom, Jacques Begin, Bob Boucher, Bill Carter, Claude Cyr, Dick Dawson, Claude Fournel, Bruce Gamble, Terry Gray, John Longarini, Nick Murray, Bob Olajos, Claude Richard, Bob Rousseau, Claude Ruel, Andre Tardif, Gilles Tremblay, Jean C. Tremblay, Harold White, Sam Pollock (manager), Scotty Bowman (coach).
1959 Winnipeg Braves Pat Angers, Don Atamanchuk, AI Baty, Gary Bergman, Ed Bradawski, Rene Brunei, Ted Green, Howie Hughes, Allan Ingimundson, Ken King, Ted Knight, Gerry Kruk, Wayne Larkin-capt., AI Leblanc, Bobby Leiter, Doug Monro, Zenon Moroz, Lew Mueller, John Rodgers, P. Sexsmith, John Sutherland, Ernie Wakely, WanyeWinstone, Bob Wales, Laurie Langrell, Bill Addison (manager), Bill Allum (coach).
1960 St. Catharines Tee Pees Pete Berge, John Brenneman, Larry Burns, Pete Creco, Roger Crozier, Ray Cullen, Don Grosso, Vic Hadfield, Murray Hall, Duke Harris, Bill Ives, Carlo Longarini, Chico Maki, Terry McGuire, Rich Predovich, Pete Riddle, Doug Robinson, Bill Speer, Rudy Pilous (Manager), Max Kaminsky (Coach).
1961 St. Michael's Majors Arnold Brown, Andre Champagne, Gerry Cheevers, Jack Cole, Paul Conlin, Terry Clancy, Bruce Draper, Dave Draper, Dave Dryden, Roger Galipeau, Paul Jackson, Larry Keenan, Duncan MacDonald, Bill MacMillan, Barry McKenzie, Peter Noakes, Terry O'Malley, Sonny Osborne, Brian Walsh, Father David Bauer (Manager, Coach).
1962 Hamilton Red Wings John "Bud" Blom, Joe Bujdoso, Bryan Campbell, Bob Dean, John Gofton, Bob Hamilton, Ron Harris, Larry Harrop, Earl Heiskala, Paul Henderson, Roger LaFreniere, Lowell MacDonald, Hubert "Pit" Martin, Jim Peters, Wayne Rivers, Bob Wall, Jack Wildfong, Larry Ziliotto, Eddie Bush (coach).
1963 Edmonton Oil Kings Ron Anderson, Butch Barber, Tom Bend, Roger Bourbonnais, Jim Brown, Rich Bulloch, Jim Chase, Vince Downey, Jim Eagle, Ron Falkenberg, Doug Fox, Harold Fleming, Russ Kirk, S. Knox, Bert Marshall, Max Mestinsek, Butch Paul, Greg Pilling, Pat Quinn, Dave Rochefort, Glen Sather, Reg Tashuk, Leo LeClerc (manager), Buster Brayshaw (coach).
1964 Toronto Marlboros Wayne Carleton, Andre Champagne, Jack Chipchase, Gary Dineen, Ray Dupont, Ron Ellis, Nick Harbaruk, Bill Henderson, Paul Laurent, Jim McKenny, Grant Moore, Rod Seiling, Brit Selby, Gary Smith, Peter Stemkowski, Mike Walton, Barry Watson, Ray Winterstein, Buck Houle (manager), Jim Gregory (coach).
1965 Niagara Falls Flyers Guy Allen, John Arbour, Steve Atkinson, Brian Bradley, Bud Debrody, Bill Goldsworthy, Andre Lajeunesse, Rick Ley, Jim Lorentz, Don Marcotte, Gilles Marotte, Rosaire Paiement, Bernard Parent, Jean Pronovost, Bobby Ring, Derek Sanderson, Mike Sherman, Ted Snell, Barry Wilkins, Dave Woodley, Leighton "Hap" Emms (manager) Bill Long (coach).
1966 Edmonton Oil Kings Ron Anderson, Garnet Bailey, Doug Barrie, Brian Bennett, Ron Caley, Craig Cameron, Bob Falkenberg, AI Hamilton, Jim Harrison, Brian Hague, Galen Head, Ted Hodgson, Kerry Ketter, Ross Lonsberry, Jim Knox, Don McLeod, Jim Mitchell, Harold Myers, Eugene Peacosh, Ross Perkins, Murray Pierce, Dave Rochefort, Ted Rogers, Jim Schraefel, Red Simpson, Ron Walters, Bill Hunter (manager), Ray Kinasewich (coach).
1967 Toronto Marlboros Doug Acomb, Fred Barrett, Richie Bayes, Jim Blain, Mike Byers, Terry Caffery, Cam Crosby, Gord Davies, Gary Edwards, Chris Evans, Brian Glennie, Frank Hamill, Ken Kelly, Steve King, Tom Martin, Gerry Meehan, Cam Newton, AI Osborne, Brad Park, Mike Pelyk, Bob Whidden, John Wright, Jim Gregory (general manager), Gus Bodnar (coach).
1968 Niagara Falls Flyers Steve Atkinson, Doug Brindley, Russ Frieson, Karl Haggarty, Doug Keeler, Mike Keeler, Rick Ley, Dan Makey, Phil Myre, Jim Notman, Phil Roberto, Ron Schwindt, Brad Selwood, Garry Swain, Don Tannahill, Dave Tataryn, Rick Thompson, Ross Webley, Tom Webster, Leighton "Hap" Emms (manager), Paul Emms (coach).
1969 Montreal Junior Canadiens Jean- Pierre Bordeleau, Guy Charron, Gary Connelly, Andre Dupont, Jocelyn Guevremont, Robert Guindon, Normand Gratton, Rejean Houle, Serge Lajeunesse, Robert Lalonde, Richard Lemieux, Richard Martin, Claude Moreau, Gilbert Perreault, Arthur Quoquochi, Jim Rutherford, MarcTardif, Ted Tucker, Wayne Wood, Phil Wimmer (manager), Roger Bedard (coach).
1970 Montreal Junior Canadiens Paulin Bordeleau, Pierre Brind'amour, Michel Dion, John Garrett, Allan Globensky, Jocelyn Guevremont, Norm Gratton, Bobby Guindon, Serge Lajeunesse, Bobby Lalonde, Richard Lemieux, Richard Martin, Hartland Monahan, Claude Moreau, Gilbert Perreault, Ian Turnbull, Wayne Wood, Paul Wimmer (manager), Roger Bedard (coach).
1971 Quebec Remparts Michel Briere, Charles Constantin, Michel Deguise, Pierre Deguay, Paul Dion, Raynald Fortier, Serge Gaudreault, Rejean Giroux, Richard Grenier, Yves Lacroix, Guy Lafleur, Jean Lamarre, Rene Lambert, Bill Landers, Jean Landry, Jacques Locas, Richard Perron, Pierre Roy, Jacques Richard, Andre Savard, Maurice Filion (general manager, coach).
1972 Cornwall Royals Robbie Bingley, Yvon Blais, Brian Bowles, Richard Brodeur, Stuart Davison, Robert Geoffrion, Dan Lupenelle, Blair MacDonald, Tony McCarthy, Brian McCullough, Dave Johnson, Bob Murray, John Nazar, Michel Renaud, AI Sims, Ron Smith, Gerry Teeple, Kevin Tracey, Pierre Viau, John Wensink, Tom Wynne, Jim Larin (general manager), OrvalTessier (coach).
1973 Toronto Marlboros Paulin Bordeleau, Bruce Boudreau, Jim Clarke, Bob Dailey, Dick Decloe, Kevin Devine, Wayne Dillon, Tom Edur, Dan Glugosh, Glenn Goldup, Geoff Green, Mark Howe, Marty Howe, John Hughes, Peter Marrin, Kevin Neville, Dennis Owchar, Mike Palmateer, Brad Winton, Jeff Woodyall, Frank Bonello (general manager), George Armstrong (coach).
1974 Regina Pats Bill Bell, Glen Burdon, Drew Callender, Dave Faulkner, Clark Gillies, Jon Hammond, Mike Harazny, Greg Joly, Rob Laird, Bob Leslie, Kim McDougal, Jim Minor, Dennis Sobchuk, Dave Thomas, Rob Tudor, Ed Staniowski, Rick Uhrich, Mike Wanchuk, Mike Wirchowski, Del Wilson (general manag- er), Bob Turner (coach).
1975 Toronto Marlboros John Anderson, Steve Bosco, Bruce Boudreau, AI Cameron, Gary Carr, Craig Crawford, Brian Crichton, Steve Harrison, Trevor Johansen, Bernie Johnston, Lynn Jorgenson, Mike Kaszycki, Jim Kirkpatrick, Mike Kitchen, Mike McEwen, Mark Murphy, Mark Napier, Ed Saffrey, John Smrke, Bill Wells, Ron Wilson, Frank Bonello (general manager), George Armstrong (coach).
1976 Hamilton Fincups Joe Contini, Mike Fedorko, Steve Hazlett, Cal Herd, Denis Houle, Willie Huber, AI Jensen, Mike Keating, Archie King, Joe Kowal, Mark Locken, Ted Long, Dale McCourt, Bob Mierkalns, Mark Perras, Bill Reilly, Ron Roscoe, Alan Secord, Ric Seiling, Danny Shearer, Ed Smith, Rob Street, Sean Sullivan, Dave Draper (general manager), Bert Templeton (coach).
1977 New Westminster Bruins Bruce Andres, Barry Beck, Jerry Bell, Randy Belly, Ray Creasy, Larry Dean, Doug Derkson, Don Hobbins, John Paul Kelly, Mark Lofthouse, Brad Maxwell, Dave Orleski, Blaine Peterson, Randy Rudnyk, Stan Smyl, Carl Van Harrewyn, Carey Walker, Brian Young, Miles Zaharko, Bill Shinske (general manager), Ernie McLean (coach).
1978 New Westminster Bruins Ken Berry, Doug Derkson, Jim Dobson, Boris Fistric, Bill Hobbins, Bruce Howes, Randy Irving, John Paul Kelly, Terry Kirkham, Larry Lozinsky, Richard Martens, Scott McLeod, Neil Meadmore, Larry Melnyk, John Ogrodnick, Kent Reardon, Rick Slawson, Stan Smyl, Carl Van Harrewyn, Brian Young, Bill Shinske (general manager), Ernie McLean (coach).
1979 Peterborough Petes Bob Attwell, Dave Beckon, Terry Bovair, Carmine Cirella, Keith Crowder, Ken Ellacott, Dave Fenyves, Larry Floyd, Bill Gardner, Chris Halyk, Anssi Melametsa, Larry Murphy, Mark Reeds, Brad Ryder, Stuart Smith, Greg Theberge, Tim Trimper, Jim Wiemer, Gary Green (general manager and coach).
1980 Cornwall Royals Scott Arniel, Fred Arthur, Fred Boimistruck, Dan Brown, Newell Brown, Mike Corrigan, Marc Crawford, Gilles Crepeau, Dan Daoust, Dave Ezard, Tom Graovac, Craig Halliday, Pat Haramis, Dale Hawerchuk, Pat Heramis, Bobby Hull Jr., Pat O'Kane, Robert Savard, Ron Scott, Ron Willard, Dan Zavarise, Doug Carpenter (coach).
1981 Cornwall Royals Scott Arniel, Fred Arthur, Fred Boimistruck, Eric Calder, Marc Crawford, Gilles Crepeau, Jeff Eatough, Dan Frawley, Tom Graovac, Doug Gilmour, Craig Haliday, Dale Hawerchuk, John Kirk, Marc Lalonde, Joe Mantione, Corrado Micalef, Sandy Mitchell, Stephen Molaski, Gerard Peltier, Roy Russell, Robert Savard, Bob Kilger (coach).
1982 Kitchener Rangers Brian Bellows, Darryl Boudreau, Kevin Casey, Louis Crawford, Mike Eagles, Mike Hough, Jeff Larmer, Joel Levesque, Al Macinnis, Grant Martin, Mario Michieli, Mike Moher, Dave Nicholls, Jim Ralph, Robert Savard, Brad Schnurr, Dave Shaw, Scott Stevens, John Tucker, Wendell Young, Joe Crozier (general manager and coach).
1983 Portland Winter Hawks Curt Brandolini, Bruno Campese, Brian Curran, Brad Duggan, Ray Ferraro, Terry Jones, Randy Heath, Greg Holomay, Kelly Hubbard, John Kordic, Derek Laxdal, Tim Lorenz, Cam Neely, Rich Kromm, Jim Playfair, Ray Podloski, Grant Sasser, Alfie Turcotte, Mike Vernon, Bryan Walker, Gord Walker, Ken Yaremchuk, Brian Shaw (general manager), Ken Hodge (coach).
1984 Ottawa 67's  Richard Adolfi, Bill Bennett, Bruce Cassidy, Todd Clarke, Greg Coram, Adam Creighton, Bob Giffin, Scott Hammond, John Hanna, Tim Helmer, Mike James, Steve Hrynewich, Don McLaren, Roy Myllari, Darren Pang, Mark Paterson, Phil Patterson, Gary Roberts, Darcy Roy, Brad Shaw, Steve Simoni, Brian Kilrea (general manager and coach).
1985 Prince Albert Raiders Ken Baumgartner, Brad Bennett, Dean Braham, Rod Dallman, Neil Davey, Pat Elynuik, Collin Feser, Dave Goertz, Steve Gotaas, Tony Grenier, Roydon Gunn, Doug Hobson, Dan Hodgson, Curtis Hunt, Kim Issei, Ward Komonosky, Dave Manson, Dale McFee, Ken Morrison, Dave Pasin, Don Schmidt, Emanuel Viveiros, Kurt Woolf, Terry Simpson (general manager and coach).
1986 Guelph Platers Rob Arabski, Paul Brydges, Steve Chiasson, Luciano Fagioli, Rob Graham, Steve Guenette, Brian Hayton, Andy Helmuth, Kerry Huffman, Paul Kelly, Denis Larocque, Lonnie Loach, Bill Loshaw, Allan Macisaac, Jamie McKinley, John McIntyre, Keith Miller, Mike Murray, Tom Nickolau, Gary Roberts, Luc Sabourin, Marc Tournier, Robert Holody (general manager), Jacques Martin (coach).
1987 Medicine Hat Tigers Ron Bonora, Neil Brady, Dean Chynoweth, Rob Dimaio, Rocky Dundas, Mark Fitzpatrick, Kelly Hitchins, Jamie Huscroft, Wayne Hynes, Kevin Knopp, Mark Kuntz, Dale Kushner, Kirby Lindal, Trevor Linden, Mike MacWiliiam, Wayne McBean, Scott McCrady, Mark Pederson, Guy Phillips, Jeff Wenaas, Keith Van Rooyen, Rod Williams, Russ Farwell (general manager), Bryan Maxwell (coach).
1988 Medicine Hat Tigers Mike Barlage, Vince Boe, Neil Brady, Dean Chynoweth, Rob Dimaio, Clayton Gainer, Murray Garbutt, Wayne Hynes, Dan Kordic, Kirby Lindal, Trevor Linden, Wayne McBean, Scott McCrady, Ryan McGill, Jason Miller, Mark Pederson, Jason Prosofsky, Darren Taylor, Neil Wilkinson, Mark Woolf, Cal Zankowski, Russ Farwell (general manager), Barry Melrose (coach).
1989 Swift Current Broncos Scott Albert, Kevin Barrett, Kimbi Daniels, Don Blishen, Peter Kasowski, Sheldon Kennedy, Jeff Knight, Kevin Knopp, Blake Knox, Darren Kruger, Trevor Kruger, Chris Larkin, Dan Lambert, Evan Marble, Trent McCleary, Mark McFarlane, Kyle Reeves, Matt Ripley, Brian Sakic, Geoff Sanderson, Trevor Sim, Wade Smith, Peter Soberlak, Tim Tisdale, Bob Wilkie, Graham James (general manager and coach).
1990 Oshawa Generals Bill Armstrong, Cory Banika, Fred Brathwaite, Joe Busillo, Kevin Butt, Clair Cornish, David Craievich, Mike Craig, Dale Craigwell, Jean-Paul Davis, Mark Deazeley, Craig Donaldson, lain Fraser, Brent Grieve, Brian Grieve, Matt Hoffman, Scott Hollis, Eric Lindros, Scott Luik, Trevor Mcivor, Paul O'Hagan, Wade Simpson, Jarrod Skalde, Frank Jay (director of hockey operations), Rick Cornacchia (coach).
1991 Spokane Chiefs Scott Bailey, Mike Chrun, Bart Cote, Cam Danyluk, Tommie Eriksen, Frank Evans, Danny Faasen, Pat Falloon, Murray Garbutt, Geoff Grandberg, Mike Jickling, Steve Junker, Trevor Kidd, Jon Klemm, Chris Lafreniere, Shane Maitland, Mark Szoke, Calvin Thudium, Brent Thurston, Kerry Toporowski, Trevor Tovell, Bram Vanderkracht, Ray Whitney, Mark Woolf, Tim Speltz (general manager), Bryan Maxwell (coach).
1992 Kamloops Blazers Craig Bonner, Jarrett Bousquet, lac Boyer, Jarrett Deuling, Scott Ferguson, Shayne Green, Corey Hirsch, Ryan Huska, Lance Johnson, Todd Johnson, Rob LeLacheur, Scott Loucks, Craig Lyons, Dale Masson, Mike Mathers, Chris Murray, Tyson Nash, Scott Niedermayer, Eddie Patterson, Rod Stevens, Darryl Sydor, Darcy Tucker, Jeff Watchorn, David Wilkie, Steve Yule, Bob Brown (gener- al manager), Tom Renney (coach).
1993 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Drew Bannister, Brad Baber, Dan Cloutier, Sean Gagnon, Aaron Gavey, Wade Gibson, Kiley Hill, Kevin Hodson, Ralph Intranuovo, Rick Kowalsky, Tom MacDonald, Neal Martin, Mark Matier, David Matsos, Jodi Murphy, Perry Pappas, Oliver Pastinsky, Chad Penney, Jarret Reid, Gary Roach, Steve Sullivan, Jeff Toms, Dan Tanevski, Briane Thompson, Joe Van Volsen, Sherwood Bassin (director of operations), Ted Nolan (coach).
1994 Kamloops Blazers Nolan Baumgartner, Rod Branch, Hnat Domenichelli, Jarrett Deuling, Louis Dumont, Scott Ferguson, Dion Hagan, Greg Hart, Jason Holland, Ryan Huska, Jarome Iginla, Mike Josephson, Aaron Keller, Mike Krooshoop, Brad Lukowich, Sean Matile, Bob Maudie, Chris Murray, Tyson Nash, Steve Passmore, Rod Stevens, Jason Strudwick, Darcy Tucker, Bob Westerby, Bob Brown (general manager), Don Hay (coach).
1995 Kamloops Blazers Jeff Ainsworth, Jeff Antonovich, Nolan Baumgartner, Rod Branch, Ashley Buckberger, Shane Doan, Hnat Domenichelli, Greg Hart, Ryan Huska, Jason Holland, Jarome Iginla, Aaron Keller, Donnie Kinney, Brad lukowich, Bob Maudie, Keith McCambridge, Shawn McNeil, Tyson Nash, Jeff Olden borger, Randy Petruk, Jason Strudwich, Darcy Tucker, Ivan Vologjaninov, Bob Westerby, Bob Brown (general manager), Don Hay (coach).
1996 Granby Predateurs Philippe Audet, Francis Bouillon, Kevin Bourque, David Brosseau, Jean-Francois Brunelle, Martin Chouinard, Xavier Delisle, Frederic Deschenes, Jonathan Desroches, Jason Doig, Jimmy Drolet, Daniel Goneau, Benoit Gratton, Philippe Grondin, Frederic Henry, Georges Laraque, Christian lefebvre, Michel Massie, Samy Nasreddine, Todd Row, Bard Sorlie, Jean-Francois Tremblay, Georges Morrissette (general manager), Michel Therrien (coach).
1997 Hull Olympiques Alexandre Audet, Francis Belanger, Martin Biron, Keven Brochu, Christian Bronsard, Alexandre Couture, Jonathan Delisle, Mathieu Descoteaux, Christian Dube, Martin Ethier, Eric Hunter, Martin Johnston, Mario larocque, Ryan Lauzon, Steven Low, Donald Maclean, Martin Menard, Eric Naud, Francis Nault, Pavel Rosa, Jaret Sledz, Colin White, Peter Worrell, Claude Julien (general manager and coach).
1998 Portland Winter Hawks Brent Belecki, Christian Bolding, Kyle Chant, Ken Davis, Andrew Ference, Kevin Haupt, Todd Hornung, Marian Hossa, Mike Hurley, Chris Jacobson, Shon Jones-Parry, Ryan Kehrig, Gerry King, Jason LaBarbera, Derek Maclean, Justin Morneau, Brenden Morrow, Mike Muzechka, Shane Palahicky, Andrej Podkonicky, Todd Robinson, Blake Robson, Bobby Russell, Jerad Smith, Marty Standish, Joey Tetarenko, Ryan Thrussell, Matt Walker, Ken Hodge (general manager), Brent Peterson, (coach).
1999 Ottawa 67's Hemic Alfredsson, Dallas Ashford, Mark Bell, Nick Boynton, Brian Campbell, Chris Cava, Justin Davis, Miguel Delisle, Lance Galbraith, Ben Gustavson, Ian Jacobs, Zenon Konopka, Seamus Kotyk, Jeff Maclean, Luke Sellars, Levente Szuper, Joe Talbot, Dan Tessier, Dan Tudin, Jeremy Van Hoof, Jon Zion, Matt Zultek, Brian Kilrea (general manager and coach).
2000 Rimouski Oceanic Jean-Francois Babin, Thatcher Bell, Jonathan Beaulieu, Jean Philippe Briere, Sebastien Caron, Jan Phillippe Cadieux, Alexis Castonguay, Ronnie DeContie, Aaron Johnson, Juraj Kolnik, Jacques Lariviere, Brent Maclellan, Benoit Martin, Michel Ouellet, Michel Periard, Nicolas Poirier, Brad Richards, Joe Rullier, Eric Salvail, Shawn Scanzano, Alexandre Tremblay, Rene Vydarebt, Doris Labonte (general manager and coach).
2001 Red Deer Rebels Colby Armstrong, Shane Bendera, Andrew Bergen, Martin Erat, Devin Fancon, Boyd Gordon, Diarmuid Kelly, Ross Lupaschuck, Doug Lynch, Justin Mapletoft, Derek Meech, Cam Ondrik, Darcy Robinson, Jeff Smith, Shay Stephenson, Joel Stepp, Bryce Thoma, Jim Vandermeer, Kyle Wanvig, Jeff Woywitka, Brent Sutter (general manager and coach).
2002 Kootenay Ice Igor Agarunov, Bryan Bridges, B.J. Boxma, Nigel Dawes, Gerard Dicaire, Brennan Evans, Cole Fischer, Curtis Fransoo, Travis Featherstone, Richard Hamula, Chris LaValley, Dale Mahovsky, Steve Makway, Duncan Milroy, Shaun Norrie, Tomas Plihal, Kyle Sheen, Colin Sinclair, Jarret Stoll, Marek Svatos, Adam Taylor, Andy Thompson, Craig Weller, Jeff Chynoweth (general manager), Ryan McGill (coach).
2003 Kitchener Rangers Andre Benoit, Jesse Boucher, Greg Campbell, Mike Chmielewski, David Clarkson, Scott Dickie, Carlo DiRienzo, Nick Duff, T.J. Eason, Steve Eminger, Cam Fergus, Matt Grennier, George Halkidis, Thomas Harrison, Kevin Hurley, Petr Kanko, Adam Keefe, Matt Manias, Rafal Martynowski, Chad McCaffrey, Matt McCann, Paul McFarland, Evan McGrath, Nathan O'Nabigon, Mike Richards, Derek Roy, Marcus Smith, Peter DeBoer (general manager and coach).
2004 Kelowna Rockets Michal Blanar, Troy Bodie, Mike Card, Blake Comeau, Kyle Cumiskey, Darren Deschamps, Simon Ferguson, Randall Gelech, Brent Howarth, Justin Keller, D.J. King, Josh Gorges, Kelly Guard, Tyler Mosienko, Cam Paddock, Brett Palin, Chris Ray, Kevin Reinholt, Tyler Spurgeon, Stewart Thiessen, Patrik Valcak, Nolan Walker, Shane Weber, Derek Yeomans, Bruce Hamilton (general manager), Marc Habsheid (coach).
2005 London Knights Josh Beaulieu, David Bolland, Gerald Coleman, Adam Dennis, Robbie Drummond, Steve Ferry, Jordan Foreman, Danny Fritsche, Daniel Girardi, Dylan Hunter, Trevor Kell, Drew Larman, Ryan Martinelli, Matt McCready, Marc Methot, Adam Perry, Corey Perry, Brandon Prust, Frank Rediker, Harrison Reed, Bryan Rodney, Robbie Schremp, Danny Syvret, Kelly Thomson, Jeff Whitfield, Mark Hunter (general manager), Dale Hunter (coach).
2006 Quebec Remparts Andrew Andricopoulos, Brent Aubin, Pierre Bergeron, Simon Courcelles, Kevin Desfosses, Cedrick Desjardins, Angelo Esposito, Maxime Lacroix, Jordan LaVallee, Mathieu Melanson, Alexandre Mineault, Yan Ouimet, Felix Petit, Alexander Radulov, Nicolas Robillard, Joey Ryan, Michal Sersen, Kenzie Sheppard, Guillaume Veilleux, Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Patrick Roy (coach and general manager).
2007 Vancouver Giants Mario Bliznak, Jonathon Blum, Lance Bouma, Craig Cunningham, Mitch Czibere, Brett Festerling, Cody Franson, Garet Hunt, Evander Kane, Tim Kraus, Neil Manning, Brandan Mikkelson, Milan Lucic, Spencer Machacek, Kenndal McArdle, Wacey Rabbit, Blaine Neufeld, Brent Regner, Michal Repik, Tyson Sexsmith, A.J. Thelen, Nolan Toigo, J.D. Watt, James Wright, Mike Wuchterl, Scott Bonner (general manager), Don Hay (coach).
2008 Spokane Chiefs Kevin Armstrong, Brett Bartman, Judd Blackwater, Drayson Bowman, Chris Bruton, Seth Compton, Jared Cowan, Jace Coyle, Dustin Donaghy, Justin Falk, Blake Gal, Trevor Glass, Tyler Johnson, Curtis Kelner, Levko Koper, Ryan Letts, Justin McCrae, Mike Reddington, Ondrej Roman, David Rutherford, Jared Spurgeon, Dustin Tokarski, Stefan Ulmer, Mitch Wahl, Tim Speltz (manager), Bill Peters (coach).
2009 Windsor Spitfires Jesse Blacker, Mark Cundari, Ryan Ellis, Andrew Engelage, Richard Greenop, Taylor Hall, Adam Henrique, Rob Kwiet, Andrei Loktionov, Lane MacDermid, Dale Mitchell, Greg Nemisz, Conor O’Donnell, Justin Shugg, Ben Shutron, Scott Timmins, Josh Unice, Adam Wallace, Austin Watson, Eric Wellwood, Harry Young, Warren Rychel (general manager), Bob Boughner (coach).
2010 Windsor Spitfires Marc Cantin, Mark Cundari, Craig Duininck, Ryan Ellis, Cam Fowler, Philipp Grubauer, Taylor Hall, Adam Henrique, Stephen Johnston, Zack Kassian, Derek Lanoue, Dale Mitchell, Greg Nemisz, Troy Passingham, Saverio Posa, Kenny Ryan, Justin Shugg, Scott Timmins, Adam Wallace, Eric Wellwood, James Woodcroft, Harry Young, Warren Rychel (general manager), Bob Boughner (coach).
2011 Saint John Sea Dogs Steven Anthony, Nathan Beaulieu, Alexandre Beauregard, Gabriel Bourret, Jason Cameron, Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault, Steven Delisle, Jacob DeSerres, Simon Despres, Pierre Durepos, Kevin Gagne, Stanislav Galiev, Danick Gauthier, Eric Gelinas, Jonathan Huberdeau, Tomas Jurco, Aidan Kelly, Michael Kirkpatrick, Stephen MacAulay, Spencer MacDonald, Jordan Mock, Scott Oke, Devon Oliver-Dares, Zach Phillips, Jason Seed, Tyrone Sock, Ryan Tesink, Mike Thomas, Mike Kelly (manager), Gerard Gallant (coach).
2012 Shawinigan Cataractes Vincent Arseneau, Felix-Antoine Bergeron, Michael Bournival, Michael Chaput, Dillon Donnelly, Alex Dubeau, Morgan Ellis, Mathieu Gagnon, Frederick Gaudreau, Gabriel Girard, Brandon Gormley, Alexandre Grandmaison, Justin Hache, Kirill Kabanov, Dylan Labbe, Maximilien Le Sieur, Mitchell Maynard, Pierre-Olivier Morin, Jonathan Narbonne, Loik Poudrier, Jonathan Racine, Peter Sakaris, Yannick Veilleux, Patrick Volpe, Anton Zlobin, Martin Mondou (manager), Eric Veilleux (coach).
2013 Halifax Mooseheads Konrad Abeltshauser, Liam Alcalde, Brent Andrews, Darcy Ashley, Brennan Bailey, Dominic Beauchemin, Matthew Boudreau, Luca Ciampini, Chris Clarke, Jonathan Drouin, Brendan Duke, Ryan Falkenham, Stefan Fournier, Martin Frk, Zach Fucale, Jordan Kennedy, Austyn Hardie, Jonathan Lacroix-Courville, Trey Lewis, Max Lindsay, Brian Lovell, Stephen MacAulay, Nathan MacKinnon, Matt Murphy, Andrew Ryan, Mackenzie Weegar, Cam Russell (Manager), Dominique Ducharme (Coach).
2014 Edmonton Oil Kings Lane Bauer, Brandon Baddock, Cole Benson, Luke Bertolucci, Ben Carroll, Cody Corbett, Mads Eller, Aaron Irving, Tristan Jarry, Riley Kieser, Edgars Kulda, Curtis Lazar, Dysin Mayo, Jesse Mills, Mitchell Moroz, Blake Orban, Reid Petryk, Brett Pollock, Brandon Ralph, Griffin Reinhart, Tyler Robertson, Henrik Samuelsson, Tyler Santos, Ashton Sautner, Mitchell Walter, Randy Hansch (Manager), Derek Laxdal (Coach).
4 - 3

May 23, 2014
Final OT3

Edmonton at Val-d'Or - Semi-Final - Highlights
6 - 3

May 25, 2014
Final

Edmonton at Guelph - Final - Highlights