MAY 16-25, 2014
IN LONDON, ON

Memorial Cup Awards

Memorial Cup Awards

Stafford Smythe Memorial Trophy (Most Valuable Player)
Hap Emms Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
George Parsons Trophy (Sportsmanship)
Ed Chynoweth Trophy (Leading Scorer)

Year   
Stafford Smyth Memorial Hap Emms Memorial George Parsons Ed Chynoweth
1972 Richard Brodeur - Cornwall - - -
1973 Mark Howe - Toronto - - -
1974 Greg Joly - Regina - Guy Chouinard - Quebec -
1975 Barry Smith - New Westminster Gary Carr - Toronto John Smrke - Toronto -
1976 Dale McCourt - Hamilton Maurice Barrett - Quebec Richard Shinske - New Westminster -
1977 Barry Beck - New Westminster Pat Riggin - Ottawa Bob Smith - Ottawa -
1978 Stan Smyl - New Westminster Ken Ellacott - Peterborough Mark Kirton - Peterborough -
1979 Bart Hunter - Brandon Bart Hunter - Brandon Chris Halyk - Peterborough -
1980 Dave Ezard - Cornwall Rick LaFerriere - Peterborough Dale Hawerchuk - Cornwall -
1981 Dale Hawerchuk - Cornwall Corrado Micalef - Cornwall Mark Morrison - Victoria -
1982 Sean McKenna - Sherbrooke Michale Morissette - Sherbrooke Brian Bellows - Kitchener -
1983 Alfie Turcotte - Portland Mike Vernon - Portland David Gans - Oshawa -
1984 Adam Creighton - Ottawa Darren Pang - Ottawa Brian Wilks - Kitchener -
1985 Dan Hodgson - Prince Albert Ward Komonosky - Prince Albert Tony Grenier - Prince Albert -
1986 Steve Chiasson - Guelph Steve Guenette - Guelph Kerry Huffman - Guelph -
1987 Wayne McBean - Medicine Hat Mark Fitzpatrick - Medicine Hat Scott McCrory - Oshawa -
1988 Rob DiMaio - Medicine Hat Mark Fitzpatrick - Medicine Hat Martin Gelinas - Hull -
1989 Dan Lambert - Swift Current Mike Greenlay - Saskatoon Jamey Hicks - Peterborough -
1990 Iain Fraser - Oshawa Mike Torchia - Kitchener Jason Firth - Kitchener -
1991 Pat Falloon - Spokane Felix Potvin - Chicoutimi Ray Whitney - Spokane -
1992 Scott Niedermayer - Kamloops Corey Hirsch - Kamloops Colin Miller - Sault Ste. Marie -
1993 Ralph Intranuovo - Sault Ste. Marie Kevin Hodson - Sault Ste. Marie Jason Dawe - Peterborough -
1994 Darcy Tucker - Kamloops Eric Fichaud - Chicoutimi Yanick Dube - Laval -
1995 Shane Doan - Kamloops Jason Saal - Detroit Jarome Iginla - Kamloops -
1996 Cameron Mann - Peterborough Frederic Deschenes - Granby Mike Williams - Peterborough Philippe Audet - Granby
1997 Christian Dube - Hull Christian Bronsard - Hull Radoslav Suchy - Chicoutimi Christian Dube - Hull
1998 Chris Madden - Guelph Chris Madden - Guelph Manny Malhotra - Guelph Andrej Podkonicky - Portland
1999 Nick Boynton - Ottawa Cory Campbell - Belleville Brian Campbell - Ottawa Justin Davis - Ottawa
2000 Brad Richards - Rimouski Sebastien Caron - Rimouski Brandon Reid - Halifax Ramzi Abid - Halifax
2001 Kyle Wanvig - Red Deer Maxime Daigneault - Val-d'Or Brandon Reid - Val-d'Or Simon Gamache - Val-d'Or
2002 Danny Groulx - Victoriaville T.J. Aceti - Erie Tomas Plihal - Kootenay Matthew Lombardi - Victoriaville
2003 Derek Roy - Kitchener Scott Dickie - Kitchener Gregory Campbell - Kitchener Gregory Campbell - Kitchener
2004 Kelly Guard - Kelowna Kelly Guard - Kelowna Josh Gorges - Kelowna Doug O'Brien - Gatineau
2005 Corey Perry - London Adam Dennis - London Marc-Antoine Pouliot - Rimouski Sidney Crosby - Rimouski
2006 Alexander Radulov - Quebec Cedrick Desjardins - Quebec Jerome Samson - Moncton Gilbert Brule - Vancouver
2007 Milan Lucic - Vancouver Matt Keetley - Medicine Hat Brennan Bosch - Medicine Hat Michal Repik - Vancouver
2008 Dustin Tokarski - Spokane Dustin Tokarski - Spokane Matt Halischuk - Kitchener Justin Azevedo - Kitchener
2009 Taylor Hall - Windsor Marco Cousineau - Drummondville Yannick Riendeau - Drummondville Jamie Benn - Kelowna
2010 Taylor Hall - Windsor Martin Jones - Calgary Toni Rajala - Brandon Taylor Hall - Windsor
2011 Jonathan Huberdeau - Saint John Jordan Binnington - Owen Sound Marc Cantin - Mississauga Andrew Shaw - Owen Sound
2012 Michael Chaput - Shawinigan Gabriel Girard - Shawinigan Zack Phillips - Saint John Michael Chaput - Shawinigan
2013 Nathan MacKinnon - Halifax Andrey Makarov - Saskatoon Bo Horvat - London Nathan MacKinnon - Halifax
2014 Edgars Kulda - Edmonton Antoine Bibeau - Val-d'Or Curtis Lazar - Edmonton Henrik Samuelsson - Edmonton
4 - 3

May 23, 2014
Final OT3

Edmonton at Val-d'Or - Semi-Final - Highlights
6 - 3

May 25, 2014
Final

Edmonton at Guelph - Final - Highlights